Dr. Ahmad Kabakibi
Last updated: Sep 2, 2023

Dr. Ahmad Kabakibi

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 18 years
  • Graduation year: 2003
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1043390206

Dr. Ahmad Kabakibi MD

Internist

He is located at 6367 Alvarado Court Suite 200 in San Diego, CA 92120. Can help patients with the following: Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), High Blood Pressure, Inguinal Hernia, Nausea and Vomiting, Osteoporosis, Urethritis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1043390206. Appointment can be made via the phone number (619) 583-1954. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Ahmad Kabakibi, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Ahmad Kabakibi.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Payments received

Drug payment

AstraZeneca $364
Sanofi $113
Janssen $96

Other

Food and Beverage $1083

Studies

Graduated in 2003

Affiliated practices

Emergency & Acute Care Medical Corporation
16236 San Dieguito Road
Rancho Santa Fe, 92091 CA
(858) 759-4765

Affiliated hospitals

GROSSMONT HOSPITAL
5555 GROSSMONT CENTER DRIVE BOX 58
LA MESA, 91942 CA
(619) 465-0711

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 92 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. William Burton Davis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1B 7877 Parkway Drive La Mesa, 91942, CA
Dr. Venu Prabaker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite I 7339 El Cajon Boulevard La Mesa, 91942, CA
Dr. Jolene Miller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5555 Grossmont Center Drive La Mesa, 91942, CA
Dr. Anitha Garlapati
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5555 Grossmont Center Drive La Mesa, 91942, CA
Dr. Kai Zu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5555 Grossmont Center Drive La Mesa, 91942, CA
Dr. Sandra Lee Jassmann
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 3 5565 Grossmont Center Drive La Mesa, 91942, CA
Dr. Genaro Fernandez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 304 8851 Center Drive La Mesa, 91942, CA
Dr. Salam Daoud Yatooma
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5555 Grossmont Center Drive La Mesa, 91942, CA
Dr. Mohamed Hassanein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5555 Grossmont Center Drive La Mesa, 91942, CA
Dr. Akther Jahan Kotha
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 400 8860 Center Drive La Mesa, 91942, CA

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Ahmad Kabakibi affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Ahmad Kabakibi is affiliated with GROSSMONT HOSPITAL.

Does Dr. Ahmad Kabakibi accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Ahmad Kabakibi accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Ahmad Kabakibi?

Dr. Ahmad Kabakibi's office is located at 6367 Alvarado Court Suite 200 in San Diego, CA 92120.

Does Dr. Ahmad Kabakibi have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Ahmad Kabakibi is affiliated with Emergency & Acute Care Medical Corporation.

What conditions does Dr. Ahmad Kabakibi treat?

Dr. Ahmad Kabakibi provides treatment for Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), High Blood Pressure, Inguinal Hernia, Nausea and Vomiting, Osteoporosis, Urethritis. For the full list see this list.